home
Administration 
231.723.2529

Principal
:  Jan Bigalke                                         Ext. 13

Assistant Principal:  Edward Kolanowski          Ext. 17

Receptionist:  Heather Janowiak                        Ext. 10

Athletic Director:  Heather Skipski                     Ext. 20
Business Office
231.723.2619
Business Manager:  Donald Digna                    Ext. 23
Bookkeeper:  Mary Grace Brzezniak                 Ext. 21
Development Office & Fund Raising
231.723.2619
Samantha McLinden                                           Ext. 25

Teaching Staff

231.723.2529

Preschool:  Nicole Daunis                                   Ext. 22                     
Kindergarten; 3rd Grade Math: April Schmidt-
Stoykovich                                                             Ext. 23                                          
1st & 2nd Grade:  Jennifer Swidorski                Ext. 24                 
3rd Grade Language Arts/Spelling, Reading & Science; 4th Grade Science, 5th Grade Science, Reading and Religion :  Patricia Borucki          Ext. 26                        
4th Grade Language Arts/Spelling, Reading & Social Science; 3rd Grade Social Science; 5th Grade Social Science and Language Arts/Spelling:  Laura Cameron
                                                                               Ext. 27 

6th Grade Exploratory, Language Arts; 6th & 7th Grade Social Science, Science; 7th & 8th Grade Science and online language I (HS):  Nick Fedder                Ext. 34
                             
4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Grade Math; 7th & 8th Grade Language Arts:  Kelly Petersen                         Ext. 33                                                        
Biology, Chemistry, Algebra I and II, Geometry, College Trigonometry and Pre-Calculus:   Jason Allen  Ext. 29             
9th & 10th Grade Lit. Comp II; 11th Grade American Lit.; and 12th Grade American Lit.:  Jan Bigalke
                                                           Classroom Ext. 35

3rd & 4th Grade Religion; High School Religion; 9th Grade Health and Physical Education; online language II (HS):  Mark Dunphey                                         Ext. 31                    
9th Grade Physical Science:  Ed Kolanowski

8th Grade Social Science; 9th Grade Michigan History/Civics; 10th Grade World History/Catholic History; 11th Grade U.S. History; 12th Grade Michigan History/Personal Finance; Journalism:  Mathew LaMore
                                                                               Ext. 30

6th, 7th & 8th Grade Religion;  Kn - 5th Grade Music; MS & HS Music:   Betsy Neph                           Ext. 39   

5th Grade Band; 6th - 8th Grade Band; High School Band (KND Cooperative):  Brenna Richardson
                                                                               Ext. 45

Art (1st - 12th); elementary specials (MAPS Cooperative:  Mary Wahr                                   Ext. 42

Pre-school & Elementary Aide:  Patricia Ennis                                                                                              Ext. 21

Elementary Aide:  Casey Kamaloski                 Ext. 21

Athletic Director; Coordinator of Student Activities; Discipline K-8:  Heather Skipski                        Ext. 20                                                                                        
SCRIP Office
MaryBeth or Kristina                                              
Maintenance Staff
Michael Shively - Day Custodian                        Ext. 19

Alan Schmeling - Evening Custodian                 Ext. 19   

Kitchen Staff
Ann Lind - Food Service                                      Ext. 48