home
Administration 
Superintendent of Catholic Schools -
Diocese of Gaylord
:  Charles Taylor      989-732-5448

231.723.2529

Principal
:  Jan Bigalke                                         Ext. 13

Assistant Principal:  Edward Kolanowski          Ext. 17

Secretary/Receptionist:  Norah Benson            Ext. 10

Athletic Director:  Heather Skipski                     Ext. 20
Business Office
231.723.2619
Business Manager:  Donald Digna                    Ext. 23
Bookkeeper:  Mary Grace Brzezniak                 Ext. 21
Development Office & Fund Raising

231.723.2619
Samantha McLinden                                           Ext. 25


Director of Parish & School Ministries

231.723.2619 (CCM) or 231.723.2529 (MCC)


Heather Janowiak                                                Ext. 11

Teaching Staff

231.723.2529

Preschool:  Sandra Ludwig                                   Ext. 22

Kindergarten:  April Schmidt-Stoykovich             Ext. 21

1st Grade:  Laura Cameron                                  Ext. 23

2nd Grade:  Jennifer Swidorski                            Ext. 24

3rd Grade:  Patricia Borucki                                 Ext. 26

4th Grade:  Nicholas Fedder                                Ext. 27

5th Grade:  Kelly Petersen                                    Ext. 28

6th Grade:  Christy Scott                                       Ext. 33 

Elementary Aides:                                             .
          Patricia Ennis  
          Casey Kamaloski
          Heather Skipski                                             

Jason Allen - High School Math                           Ext. 29

Jacob Charette -                                                    Ext. 35
Middle School English & Math 

Elizabeth Longcore - High School English         Ext. 34
                                                                                 
Mark Dunphey -
Middle/High School Religion                                Ext. 31

Mathew LaMore -                                                  Ext. 30
High School Social Studies & Journalism

Brenna Richardson - Band Director                    Ext. 45
 
Betsy Neph
6th & 7th Grade Religion / Music (Pre-12th)       Ext. 12

Matt Tuinstra                                                           Ext. 43
Middle & High School Science & Math

Mary Wahr - Art                                                      Ext. 42  
                   
SCRIP Office
MaryBeth or Kristina                                              Ext. 36
Maintenance Staff
Michael Shively - Day Custodian                         Ext. 19


Kitchen Staff
Ann Lind - Food Service                                      Ext. 48